Restaurant Stocks
36 US-listed restaurant companies above our tradable floor ($5 and $1 million a day), largest first, with each one's stage, price and valuation after the close.
36
companies
9 (25%)
in a Stage 2 uptrend
-2.0%
3-month return, weighted by size
2 · 8 · 16
in Stage 1 · 3 · 4
Only the Stage 2 ones →Filter them in the screener →All Consumer Discretionary stocks →Industry rotation →
Every restaurant stock we cover
| Stock | Stage | Close | Day | 3 months | From high | RS | P/E | Yield | Market cap |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MCDMcDonald's | Stage 4, wk 24 | $258.12 | +0.3% | -2.0% | -22.8% | 44 | 20.5 | 3.14% | $183B |
| SBUXStarbucks | Stage 3, wk 6 | $103.67 | -1.7% | +0.9% | -4.4% | 74 | 58.9 | 2.54% | $118B |
| YUMYum! Brands | Stage 4, wk 12 | $155.40 | +0.6% | +5.0% | -6.8% | 64 | 19.4 | 1.98% | $42.4B |
| CMGChipotle Mexican Grill | Stage 4, wk 4 | $31.89 | +2.0% | -14.9% | -22.0% | 39 | 25.8 | — | $40.3B |
| QSRRestaurant Brands International | Stage 3, wk 4 | $72.41 | -0.8% | +0.2% | -10.4% | 64 | 19.2 | 3.51% | $33.2B |
| DRIDarden Restaurants | Stage 2, wk 20 | $220.17 | -0.1% | +7.6% | -2.5% | 72 | 21.0 | 3.02% | $24.9B |
| YUMCYum China Holdings | Stage 4, wk 5 | $45.78 | +1.3% | -4.7% | -19.5% | 58 | 16.4 | 2.61% | $15.4B |
| TXRHTexas Roadhouse | Stage 4, wk 2 | $182.52 | -0.2% | -13.0% | -14.5% | 60 | 27.6 | 1.79% | $12.0B |
| DPZDomino's Pizza | Stage 4, wk 4 | $313.71 | +0.5% | -13.4% | -27.2% | 38 | 17.5 | 2.56% | $10.3B |
| EATBrinker International | Stage 3, wk 2 | $212.18 | -3.5% | -5.8% | -16.4% | 93 | 17.5 | — | $8.8B |
| BROSDutch Bros | Stage 4, wk 7 | $42.87 | -2.5% | -34.0% | -41.5% | 36 | 58.0 | — | $7.5B |
| CAVACAVA Group | Stage 4, wk 10 | $58.74 | -0.8% | -8.9% | -39.7% | 51 | 99.4 | — | $6.9B |
| JMKEJersey Mike's Subs | — | $18.29 | -2.7% | -25.3% | — | — | — | — | $5.8B |
| CAKECheesecake Factory | Stage 2, wk 21 | $112.64 | -0.4% | +7.7% | -4.0% | 96 | 30.5 | 1.05% | $5.6B |
| WINGWingstop | Stage 1, wk 1 | $149.73 | +3.0% | +15.2% | -47.0% | 30 | 28.6 | 1.10% | $4.1B |
| SHAKShake Shack | Stage 4, wk 1 | $70.48 | 0.0% | +8.8% | -32.7% | 38 | 71.5 | — | $3.0B |
| CHAChagee Holdings | Stage 2, wk 5 | $12.05 | +0.2% | +8.1% | -20.8% | 40 | 12.6 | — | $2.3B |
| CBRLCracker Barrel Old Country Store | Stage 2, wk 3 | $70.05 | -3.3% | +21.7% | -3.3% | 95 | 47.7 | 1.52% | $1.6B |
| ARCOArcos Dorados Holdings Inc. Class A Shares | Stage 4, wk 7 | $6.73 | -2.5% | -18.1% | -27.9% | 49 | 6.6 | 3.46% | $1.4B |
| WENWendy's | Stage 4, wk 2 | $7.21 | +0.6% | -3.4% | -20.3% | 46 | 10.0 | 4.46% | $1.4B |
| BJRIBJ's Restaurants | Stage 3, wk 5 | $62.53 | -1.2% | -8.4% | -15.8% | 95 | 31.4 | — | $1.3B |
| SGSweetgreen | Stage 2, wk 4 | $11.07 | -3.0% | +87.0% | -3.0% | 89 | 113.6 | — | $1.3B |
| BHBiglari Holdings | Stage 2, wk 1 | $393.70 | +0.9% | +0.5% | -17.4% | 59 | — | — | $1.3B |
| BH-ABiglari Holdings | Stage 3, wk 7 | $1,906.49 | +0.7% | -2.8% | -22.6% | 58 | — | — | $1.2B |
| BLMNBloomin' Brands | Stage 3, wk 3 | $10.57 | -1.1% | +16.9% | -10.8% | 83 | 31.1 | — | $905M |
| FWRGFirst Watch Restaurant Group | Stage 4, wk 7 | $12.74 | +1.8% | +1.9% | -31.4% | 36 | 41.3 | — | $786M |
| CNNECannae Holdings | Stage 2, wk 14 | $17.14 | -0.1% | +16.2% | -0.1% | 53 | — | 3.73% | $743M |
| PZZAPapa John's International | Stage 4, wk 20 | $18.46 | -1.8% | -40.6% | -62.6% | 18 | 23.3 | — | $608M |
| LOCOEl Pollo Loco Holdings | Stage 3, wk 7 | $15.30 | -0.5% | -7.6% | -11.0% | 89 | 12.9 | — | $466M |
| DINDine Brands Global | Stage 4, wk 3 | $35.51 | +1.0% | -0.9% | -6.7% | 83 | 52.2 | 2.44% | $450M |
| KRUSKura Sushi USA | Stage 4, wk 30 | $34.96 | +0.1% | -26.8% | -55.9% | 29 | — | — | $425M |
| JACKJack In The Box | Stage 4, wk 3 | $13.02 | -0.1% | -23.4% | -44.7% | 39 | 4.1 | — | $250M |
| BRCBBlack Rock Coffee Bar | Stage 1, wk 1 | $10.40 | -1.8% | +31.8% | -59.5% | 20 | 120.6 | — | $231M |
| RICKRCI Hospitality Holdings | Stage 3, wk 1 | $28.32 | 0.0% | +12.9% | -9.4% | 65 | — | 1.22% | $216M |
| RRGBRed Robin Gourmet Burgers | Stage 2, wk 18 | $9.11 | -2.4% | +12.6% | -14.0% | 91 | — | — | $172M |
| BDLFlanigan's Enterprises | Stage 2, wk 20 | $59.97 | +3.6% | +34.5% | 0.0% | 94 | 13.5 | 1.26% | $111M |
Restaurant Stocks: quick answers
How many restaurant stocks are in an uptrend?
As of Oct 30, 2026, 9 of the 36 US-listed restaurant stocks we cover are in Stage 2, the uptrend phase, including Darden Restaurants (DRI), Cheesecake Factory (CAKE), Chagee Holdings (CHA), Cracker Barrel Old Country Store (CBRL) and Sweetgreen (SG).
What is the largest restaurant stock?
McDonald's (MCD), with a market value of $183B. It closed at $258.12 on Oct 30, 2026, in Stage 4.
Which restaurant stocks are near their 52-week high?
As of Oct 30, 2026, 6 are within 5% of a 52-week high: Starbucks (SBUX), Darden Restaurants (DRI), Cheesecake Factory (CAKE), Cracker Barrel Old Country Store (CBRL), Sweetgreen (SG) and Cannae Holdings (CNNE).
End-of-day data for common stocks and ADRs on the NYSE, Nasdaq and NYSE American, computed after each US close and dated to the trading session.