Packaged Foods Stocks
37 US-listed packaged foods companies above our tradable floor ($5 and $1 million a day), largest first, with each one's stage, price and valuation after the close.
37
companies
4 (11%)
in a Stage 2 uptrend
-3.6%
3-month return, weighted by size
2 · 10 · 20
in Stage 1 · 3 · 4
Filter them in the screener →All Consumer Staples stocks →Industry rotation →
Every packaged foods stock we cover
| Stock | Stage | Close | Day | 3 months | From high | RS | P/E | Yield | Market cap |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KHCKraft Heinz | Stage 3, wk 5 | $24.34 | +1.8% | -6.4% | -10.5% | 58 | — | 6.81% | $28.9B |
| GISGeneral Mills | Stage 4, wk 5 | $34.29 | +2.9% | -2.9% | -26.2% | 38 | — | 7.49% | $18.3B |
| SJMJ.M. Smucker | Stage 2, wk 19 | $129.90 | +2.9% | +11.6% | -2.6% | 78 | 62.3 | 3.51% | $13.9B |
| JBSJBS | Stage 4, wk 4 | $12.49 | +2.7% | -9.2% | -26.8% | 56 | 11.6 | 8.02% | $13.4B |
| MKCMcCormick | Stage 4, wk 5 | $47.29 | +1.0% | -7.2% | -32.1% | 37 | 8.8 | 4.15% | $12.7B |
| MICCMagnum Ice Cream | Stage 3, wk 3 | $19.87 | +5.3% | +8.2% | — | — | 39.6 | — | $12.0B |
| HRLHormel Foods | Stage 4, wk 5 | $21.28 | +1.8% | -14.4% | -17.5% | 57 | 34.5 | 5.72% | $11.7B |
| DARDarling Ingredients | Stage 3, wk 2 | $55.73 | +1.1% | -6.7% | -18.5% | 90 | 15.0 | — | $8.8B |
| LWLamb Weston Holdings | Stage 3, wk 4 | $54.08 | +1.5% | +2.8% | -11.7% | 45 | 30.2 | 2.86% | $7.5B |
| SFDSmithfield Foods | Stage 4, wk 8 | $18.34 | -1.1% | -28.4% | -36.4% | 45 | 7.0 | 6.84% | $7.2B |
| CAGConAgra Brands | Stage 4, wk 3 | $14.57 | +3.4% | -2.3% | -24.5% | 47 | — | 4.99% | $7.0B |
| PPCPilgrim's Pride | Stage 4, wk 3 | $28.72 | +4.0% | +2.9% | -34.4% | 36 | 12.3 | — | $6.8B |
| CPBCampbell's | Stage 4, wk 6 | $21.42 | +2.0% | -3.0% | -28.0% | 37 | 16.2 | 5.11% | $6.4B |
| INGRIngredion | Stage 4, wk 4 | $96.97 | +1.4% | -2.6% | -17.5% | 44 | 10.6 | 3.47% | $6.1B |
| POSTPost Holdings | Stage 4, wk 27 | $83.22 | +1.9% | -7.8% | -27.4% | 39 | 14.8 | — | $3.7B |
| FRPTFreshpet | Stage 3, wk 1 | $67.50 | +2.1% | +13.2% | -21.1% | 75 | 17.7 | — | $3.2B |
| MZTIMarzetti | Stage 4, wk 7 | $109.74 | +0.6% | 0.0% | -35.3% | 34 | 16.1 | 3.80% | $3.0B |
| CENTCentral Garden & Pet | Stage 3, wk 7 | $45.58 | +1.1% | +4.9% | -2.1% | 84 | 16.7 | — | $2.9B |
| CENTACentral Garden & Pet | Stage 3, wk 7 | $39.12 | +0.9% | +2.4% | -3.6% | 81 | 14.4 | — | $2.4B |
| UTZUtz Brands | Stage 2, wk 13 | $14.27 | -0.1% | +1.2% | -0.3% | 71 | — | 1.76% | $2.1B |
| NOMDNomad Foods | Stage 3, wk 5 | $12.03 | +1.0% | +1.3% | -4.7% | 63 | 11.9 | 5.76% | $1.7B |
| JJSFJ & J Snack Foods | Stage 3, wk 2 | $85.39 | +1.9% | +9.1% | -10.6% | 54 | 32.9 | 3.91% | $1.6B |
| HLFHerbalife | Stage 1, wk 3 | $13.05 | +0.9% | +2.5% | -34.6% | 89 | 8.8 | — | $1.4B |
| FLOFlowers Foods | Stage 4, wk 34 | $6.27 | +1.5% | -11.3% | -44.1% | 27 | 23.6 | 8.61% | $1.3B |
| SENEASeneca Foods | Stage 3, wk 1 | $159.78 | +0.6% | -6.1% | -22.9% | 84 | 9.5 | — | $1.1B |
| BRBRBellRing Brands | Stage 4, wk 7 | $9.17 | +1.2% | -29.2% | -72.5% | 15 | 6.9 | — | $1.1B |
| SMPLSimply Good Foods | Stage 4, wk 15 | $11.25 | +5.5% | -0.6% | -47.4% | 27 | — | — | $977M |
| WESTWestrock Coffee | Stage 2, wk 5 | $9.93 | -0.1% | +20.1% | -0.1% | 96 | — | — | $969M |
| OFRMOnce Upon a Farm, PBC | — | $15.02 | -5.9% | -7.9% | — | — | — | — | $631M |
| JBSSJohn B. Sanfilippo & Son | Stage 4, wk 5 | $53.90 | -4.6% | -35.1% | -39.1% | 50 | 13.0 | 1.45% | $630M |
| MAMAMama's Creations | Stage 4, wk 4 | $12.68 | -1.2% | -32.9% | -38.6% | 64 | 82.9 | — | $598M |
| PREPrenetics Global | Stage 2, wk 18 | $17.76 | -6.4% | -4.1% | -32.3% | 75 | — | — | $347M |
| LWAYLifeway Foods | Stage 4, wk 3 | $22.93 | -1.2% | -22.4% | -29.1% | 50 | 33.2 | — | $346M |
| BRCCBRC | Stage 1, wk 1 | $12.60 | -3.0% | +20.0% | -29.2% | 52 | — | — | $315M |
| USNAUSANA Health Sciences | Stage 4, wk 10 | $14.31 | -0.2% | -37.3% | -38.4% | 35 | — | — | $264M |
| NATRNature's Sunshine Products | Stage 4, wk 16 | $12.25 | -0.2% | -42.1% | -55.9% | 47 | 12.3 | — | $216M |
| BYNDBeyond Meat | Stage 4, wk 17 | $6.91 | -6.4% | -62.4% | -86.1% | 8 | — | — | $119M |
Packaged Foods Stocks: quick answers
How many packaged foods stocks are in an uptrend?
As of Oct 30, 2026, 4 of the 37 US-listed packaged foods stocks we cover are in Stage 2, the uptrend phase, including J.M. Smucker (SJM), Utz Brands (UTZ), Westrock Coffee (WEST) and Prenetics Global (PRE).
What is the largest packaged foods stock?
Kraft Heinz (KHC), with a market value of $28.9B. It closed at $24.34 on Oct 30, 2026, in Stage 3.
Which packaged foods stocks are near their 52-week high?
As of Oct 30, 2026, 6 are within 5% of a 52-week high: J.M. Smucker (SJM), Central Garden & Pet (CENT), Central Garden & Pet (CENTA), Utz Brands (UTZ), Nomad Foods (NOMD) and Westrock Coffee (WEST).
End-of-day data for common stocks and ADRs on the NYSE, Nasdaq and NYSE American, computed after each US close and dated to the trading session.