Skip to main content
You're on Stage2Stocks US, for NYSE and Nasdaq stocks.Go to Indian stocksYou picked Stage2Stocks India last time.Go to Indian stocks

Genenta Science S.p.A. is left out of our screens and market counts tonight, which cover US stocks priced at $5 or more and trading at least $1 million a day on average. Its read below still updates after every close.

Genenta Science S.p.A.

Stage 4 · Declining · week 6

As of Nov 4, 2026, Genenta Science S.p.A. is in Stage 4, the downtrend phase, now in week 6 (since Sep 29, 2026). It closed at $0.70, 71.5% below its 52-week high and below its 200-day average, which is falling. In Industrials, 21.5% of stocks are in Stage 2.

Every stock that changed stage on Sep 29, 2026 →

Genenta Science S.p.A. operates as a strategic consolidator that focuses on acquiring ownership of privately held companies operating in Italian national-security-regulated sectors. More about the company

$0.70
Close, Nov 4, 2026
-28.93% on the day
$47.5M · Micro cap
Market Neutral — FadingIndustrials 21.5% in Stage 2-6.1 pts / 20dConglomerates 11.8%-11.8 pts

Pro read

Pro

Our read

Declining, below its long-term trend

Setup score

—

Momentum

Steady

Is SAEN early, or has it already run? Pro answers that for every US stock we cover, after every close.

Get Pro · $29 a month

Renews monthly until you cancel. Cancel any time in Plan & billing.

Loading price chart…
Stage Cycle Timeline2023-08-29 → 2026-11-04
S4 46w
S2 17w
S4 49w
2023-08-292026-11-04
S1S2S3S4Setup score (0–10, dashed line at 5)
S4 46w → S1 7w → S2 17w → S3 8w → S4 10w → S1 7w → S4 49w → S1 7w → S2 5w → S3 5w → S4 5w current
Total tracked: 166 weeks across 11 stage runs.

SAEN among Conglomerates

All 17 →
Stocks in Conglomerates ranked by relative strength, with stage and one-month change
#StockStageRS1M
1CODIStage 3 · wk 295+11.7%
2RCMTStage 2 · wk 1386−15.5%
3DLXStage 4 · wk 678+3.9%
4AIRTStage 3 · wk 274−6.8%
5MMMStage 3 · wk 369+18.5%
6GHCStage 3 · wk 767+7.4%
7HONStage 4 · wk 961+7.3%
8OTTRStage 3 · wk 559−6.0%
vs 52W High
-71.5%
$0.58 lo$2.46 hi
71.5% below 52W high, deep Stage 4 damage
In Stage 4, distance from the 52-week high reflects an ongoing decline, not a discount.
Stage Maturity
Week 6
1w13w26w
Week 6, early Stage 4 decline
How long this stock has been in Stage 4 decline. The longer the downtrend, the more entrenched the selling pressure. No length of decline marks a bottom on its own.
vs 200 DMA
-32.1%
200 DMA: $1.03 · sloping down
In Stage 4, the stock is below its 200-day average, the hallmark of a downtrend. Stage analysis waits for that to reverse before buying.
Rel Volume
2.08x
vs 50-day avg
High volume on down days in Stage 4 confirms institutional selling. Low-volume bounces are typical. They lack real buyers and are easy to mistake for reversals.
Trend Health
↓
Short-term trend rolling over
Two reads of momentum. The arrow shows the direction of the short-term trend: rising (↑ or ↗), flat (→) or rolling over (↓). The ⇈ mark appears when our trend model reads the move as gaining speed on top of the longer trend. Strongest when both agree.
1M
-10.4%
3M
-46.6%
6M
+1.4%
YTD
-50.4%
1Y
-72.7%
Sector
Industrials
↓ Peaking
Stage 2%
21.5%
20d Δ
-6.1pp
1M return
-3.1%
3M return
-1.3%
Sector Stage-2 % · last 20 days
Sector has 95 Stage 2 leaders. See Industrials Stage 2 →
Industry
Conglomerates
↓ Peaking
Stage 2%
11.8%
20d Δ
-11.8pp
1M return
+11.1%
3M return
+0.8%
Industry Stage-2 % · last 20 days
Industry has 2 Stage 2 leaders. See Conglomerates Stage 2 →
Scan Membership
Not in any current scan.
Recent Stage Timeline
2026-11-04S4
Wk 6 · Vol 2.08x
2026-11-03S4
Wk 6 · Vol 2.88x
2026-11-02S4
Wk 5 · Vol 28.07x
2026-10-30S4
Wk 5 · Vol 1.22x
2026-10-29S4
Wk 5 · Vol 2.91x
2026-10-28S4
Wk 5 · Vol 0.80x
2026-10-27S4
Wk 5 · Vol 0.35x
2026-10-26S4
Wk 4 · Vol 0.52x
2026-10-23S4
Wk 4 · Vol 0.25x
2026-10-22S4
Wk 4 · Vol 0.69x
2026-10-21S4
Wk 4 · Vol 0.59x
2026-10-20S4
Wk 4 · Vol 0.45x
Moving averages & range
50 DMA
$0.77
200 DMA
$1.03
52W High
$2.46
52W Low
$0.58
5D Low
$0.62
Resistance levels (recent highs)
20d High
$0.99
60d High
$1.30
120d High
$2.20
250d High
$2.30
Next resistance
+40.7%
to 20d High
ROE
-38.0%
Profit margin 0.0%
Dividend Yield
0.00%
P/B 0.6

Against its industry

Conglomerates · 28 companies we cover

  • Return on equity-38.0%

    Higher return on equity than 12%

  • Profit margin0.0%

    Wider margin than 44%

  • Debt to equity0.35x

    Less debt than 76%

  • Dividend yield0.00%

    Higher yield than 0%

Genenta Science S.p.A.: quick answers

What stage is Genenta Science S.p.A. in?

As of Nov 4, 2026, Genenta Science S.p.A. (SAEN) is in Stage 4, the downtrend phase. It entered Stage 4 on Sep 29, 2026 and is in week 6. What the four stages mean

Is Genenta Science S.p.A. in an uptrend?

No. Genenta Science S.p.A. is in a Stage 4 downtrend. It trades 32.1% below its 200-day average, which is falling.

How far is Genenta Science S.p.A. from its 52-week high?

Genenta Science S.p.A. closed at $0.70 on Nov 4, 2026, 71.5% below its 52-week high of $2.46. Its 52-week low is $0.58.

How has Genenta Science S.p.A. performed over the past year?

As of Nov 4, 2026, Genenta Science S.p.A. is down 72.7% over the past year and down 50.4% so far in 2026.

Which sector and industry is Genenta Science S.p.A. in?

Genenta Science S.p.A. is in the Conglomerates industry, part of the Industrials sector. 95 stocks in Industrials are in Stage 2, 21.5% of the sector. See the Stage 2 stocks in Industrials

About this companyIndustrials· Conglomerates

Genenta Science S.p.A. operates as a strategic consolidator that focuses on acquiring ownership of privately held companies operating in Italian national-security-regulated sectors. Its activities and acquisition strategy covers aerospace, defense, national security, and biotechnology/biosecurity. Genenta Science S.p.A. was incorporated in 2014 and is headquartered in Milan, Italy.

Visit company website →

All analytics based on EOD data. Data as of 2026-11-04. Past data patterns are not indicative of future results. This page is a data analytics tool only.