Skip to main content
You're on Stage2Stocks US, for NYSE and Nasdaq stocks.Go to Indian stocksYou picked Stage2Stocks India last time.Go to Indian stocks

Masonglory Limited Class A is left out of our screens and market counts tonight, which cover US stocks priced at $5 or more and trading at least $1 million a day on average. Its read below still updates after every close.

Masonglory Limited Class A

Stage 1 · Basing · week 4

As of Nov 3, 2026, Masonglory is in Stage 1, the basing phase, now in week 4 (since Oct 13, 2026). It closed at $3.94, 92.1% below its 52-week high and below its 200-day average, which is falling. In Industrials, 20.3% of stocks are in Stage 2.

Every stock that changed stage on Oct 13, 2026 →

Masonglory Limited, through its subsidiaries, provides wet trades and other ancillary services in Hong Kong. More about the company

$3.94
Close, Nov 3, 2026
+1.81% on the day
$13.8M · Micro cap
Market Neutral — FadingIndustrials 20.3% in Stage 2-6.8 pts / 20dEngineering & Construction 15.2%-1.5 pts

Pro read

Pro

Our read

Basing, not in an uptrend yet

Setup score

—

Momentum

Steady

Is FFTT early, or has it already run? Pro answers that for every US stock we cover, after every close.

Get Pro · $29 a month

Renews monthly until you cancel. Cancel any time in Plan & billing.

Loading price chart…
Stage Cycle Timeline2025-07-08 → 2026-11-03
S? 41w
S4 6w
S1 6w
S4 13w
2025-07-082026-11-03
S1S2S3S4Setup score (0–10, dashed line at 5)
S? 41w → S4 6w → S1 6w → S4 13w → S1 3w current
Total tracked: 69 weeks across 5 stage runs.

FFTT among Engineering & Construction

All 33 →
Stocks in Engineering & Construction ranked by relative strength, with stage and one-month change
#StockStageRS1M
1BBCPStage 2 · wk 191+7.5%
2PWRStage 3 · wk 284−3.9%
3CDLRStage 1 · wk 180+16.9%
4MYRGStage 4 · wk 778−3.7%
5FIXStage 4 · wk 278−25.0%
6GVAStage 4 · wk 876+12.1%
7APGStage 4 · wk 1373+14.0%
8TTEKStage 2 · wk 1072+18.2%
vs 52W High
-92.1%
$1.81 lo$50.08 hi
92.1% below 52W high
Stock is basing below old highs. A volume-backed breakout to new highs would be the Stage 2 signal to watch.
Stage Maturity
Week 4
1w13w26w
Week 4, early base
How long this stock has been basing. Longer bases can produce stronger breakouts, but the breakout itself is the signal.
vs 200 DMA
-21.5%
200 DMA: $5.02 · sloping down
Stock is testing its 200 DMA as part of the base. Reclaiming and holding above it is a key Stage 2 prerequisite.
Rel Volume
0.06x
vs 50-day avg
Volume in Stage 1 basing is typically quiet. A surge in volume on an upside breakout is the signal to watch.
Trend Health
↓
Short-term trend rolling over
Two reads of momentum. The arrow shows the direction of the short-term trend: rising (↑ or ↗), flat (→) or rolling over (↓). The ⇈ mark appears when our trend model reads the move as gaining speed on top of the longer trend. Strongest when both agree.
1M
-19.4%
3M
+83.8%
6M
+4.3%
YTD
-81.7%
1Y
-68.0%
Sector
Industrials
↓ Peaking
Stage 2%
20.3%
20d Δ
-6.8pp
1M return
+2.2%
3M return
-5.1%
Sector Stage-2 % · last 20 days
Sector has 89 Stage 2 leaders. See Industrials Stage 2 →
Industry
Engineering & Construction
↓ Peaking
Stage 2%
15.2%
20d Δ
-1.5pp
1M return
-3.0%
3M return
-10.8%
Industry Stage-2 % · last 20 days
Industry has 5 Stage 2 leaders. See Engineering & Construction Stage 2 →
Scan Membership
Not in any current scan.
Recent Stage Timeline
2026-11-03S1
Wk 4 · Vol 0.06x
2026-11-02S1
Wk 3 · Vol 0.06x
2026-10-30S1
Wk 3 · Vol 0.08x
2026-10-29S1
Wk 3 · Vol 0.11x
2026-10-28S1
Wk 3 · Vol 0.17x
2026-10-27S1
Wk 3 · Vol 0.31x
2026-10-26S1
Wk 2 · Vol 0.41x
2026-10-23S1
Wk 2 · Vol 0.15x
2026-10-22S1
Wk 2 · Vol 0.04x
2026-10-21S1
Wk 2 · Vol 0.01x
2026-10-20S1
Wk 2 · Vol 0.01x
2026-10-19S1
Wk 1 · Vol 0.01x
Moving averages & range
50 DMA
$2.86
200 DMA
$5.02
52W High
$50.08
52W Low
$1.81
5D Low
$3.83
Resistance levels (recent highs)
20d High
$4.30
60d High
$5.66
120d High
$5.66
250d High
$50.08
Next resistance
+9.1%
to 20d High
ROE
-135.4%
Profit margin -34.0%
Dividend Yield
0.00%
P/B 0.7

Against its industry

Engineering & Construction · 51 companies we cover

  • Revenue growth21.0%

    Growing sales faster than 56%

  • Return on equity-135.4%

    Higher return on equity than 7%

  • Profit margin-34.0%

    Wider margin than 8%

  • Debt to equity0.02x

    Less debt than 93%

  • Dividend yield0.00%

    Higher yield than 0%

Masonglory: quick answers

What stage is Masonglory in?

As of Nov 3, 2026, Masonglory (FFTT) is in Stage 1, the basing phase. It entered Stage 1 on Oct 13, 2026 and is in week 4. What the four stages mean

Is Masonglory in an uptrend?

Not yet. Masonglory is in Stage 1, a base that can come before an uptrend. It trades 21.5% below its 200-day average, which is falling.

How far is Masonglory from its 52-week high?

Masonglory closed at $3.94 on Nov 3, 2026, 92.1% below its 52-week high of $50.08. Its 52-week low is $1.81.

How has Masonglory performed over the past year?

As of Nov 3, 2026, Masonglory is down 68.0% over the past year and down 81.7% so far in 2026.

Which sector and industry is Masonglory in?

Masonglory is in the Engineering & Construction industry, part of the Industrials sector. 89 stocks in Industrials are in Stage 2, 20.3% of the sector. See the Stage 2 stocks in Engineering & Construction

About this companyIndustrials· Engineering & Construction

Masonglory Limited, through its subsidiaries, provides wet trades and other ancillary services in Hong Kong. The company offers plastering on floors, ceilings, and walls; tile laying on internal and external walls and floors; brick laying; floor screeding; and marble works. It also provides project portfolio which includes private sector projects, such as private residential and commercial development; and public sector projects, including infrastructure and public facilities developments. The company was founded in 2018 and is based in Kowloon, Hong Kong. Masonglory Limited is a subsidiary of Fung & Tun Limited.

Visit company website →

All analytics based on EOD data. Data as of 2026-11-03. Past data patterns are not indicative of future results. This page is a data analytics tool only.