Medical Device Stocks
70 US-listed medical device companies above our tradable floor ($5 and $1 million a day), largest first, with each one's stage, price and valuation after the close.
70
companies
24 (34%)
in a Stage 2 uptrend
+0.5%
3-month return, weighted by size
6 · 13 · 25
in Stage 1 · 3 · 4
Only the Stage 2 ones →Filter them in the screener →All Health Care stocks →Industry rotation →
Every medical device stock we cover
| Stock | Stage | Close | Day | 3 months | From high | RS | P/E | Yield | Market cap |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ABTAbbott Laboratories | Stage 3, wk 2 | $106.20 | +1.6% | -0.2% | -16.7% | 44 | 38.2 | 2.51% | $184B |
| MDTMedtronic | Stage 2, wk 7 | $96.54 | -0.6% | +12.3% | -5.3% | 60 | 23.7 | 3.10% | $123B |
| SYKStryker | Stage 4, wk 7 | $291.86 | -6.4% | -14.2% | -24.0% | 39 | 31.8 | 1.18% | $111B |
| BSXBoston Scientific | Stage 4, wk 4 | $41.98 | -1.7% | -13.3% | -60.0% | 20 | 18.6 | — | $60.8B |
| EWEdwards Lifesciences | Stage 3, wk 6 | $92.01 | -2.6% | +3.6% | -3.3% | 62 | 53.6 | — | $53.0B |
| GEHCGE HealthCare Technologies | Stage 1, wk 13 | $76.57 | +0.2% | +9.8% | -13.0% | 53 | 16.4 | 0.23% | $34.6B |
| DXCMDexCom | Stage 3, wk 1 | $82.29 | +3.0% | -5.7% | -10.9% | 70 | 31.1 | — | $30.7B |
| PHGKoninklijke Philips N.V. NY Registry Shares | Stage 4, wk 7 | $26.92 | -0.7% | +2.6% | -15.0% | 55 | 20.1 | 3.86% | $26.3B |
| STESTERIS plc (Ireland) | Stage 4, wk 4 | $227.12 | -2.2% | -2.1% | -14.7% | 51 | 28.4 | 1.16% | $22.1B |
| ZBHZimmer Biomet Holdings | Stage 3, wk 3 | $94.52 | -3.0% | -2.3% | -7.4% | 50 | 24.0 | 1.01% | $18.0B |
| GKOSGlaukos | Stage 2, wk 26 | $237.60 | -2.0% | +39.1% | -2.0% | 98 | — | — | $14.1B |
| PENPenumbra | Stage 1, wk 9 | $318.95 | -0.9% | -1.3% | -11.3% | 80 | 79.8 | — | $12.6B |
| SNNSmith & Nephew SNATS | Stage 4, wk 10 | $29.70 | -2.3% | -6.5% | -17.6% | 43 | 21.0 | 2.72% | $12.4B |
| GMEDGlobus Medical | Stage 4, wk 7 | $78.05 | -5.9% | -4.2% | -19.4% | 74 | 20.9 | — | $10.5B |
| PODDInsulet | Stage 4, wk 10 | $149.68 | -1.8% | -11.8% | -56.8% | 23 | 27.7 | — | $10.4B |
| BIOBio-Rad Laboratories | Stage 2, wk 14 | $372.18 | -3.2% | +11.2% | -4.7% | 66 | 46.1 | — | $10.0B |
| TXG10x Genomics | Stage 2, wk 49 | $70.11 | -14.0% | +49.1% | -28.3% | 99 | — | — | $9.1B |
| BRKRBruker | Stage 2, wk 22 | $57.07 | -8.0% | -11.2% | -11.9% | 86 | — | 0.34% | $8.7B |
| HAEHaemonetics | Stage 2, wk 19 | $119.65 | -0.1% | +37.9% | -2.0% | 97 | 56.1 | — | $5.4B |
| LIVNLivaNova | Stage 3, wk 7 | $78.97 | -2.8% | -4.2% | -7.4% | 85 | 24.0 | — | $4.3B |
| ITGRInteger Holdings | Stage 2, wk 22 | $126.59 | +0.1% | +1.7% | -0.1% | 94 | 34.6 | — | $4.3B |
| IRTCiRhythm Holdings | Stage 4, wk 5 | $123.37 | -3.5% | -1.0% | -34.8% | 32 | — | — | $4.1B |
| AXGNAxogen | Stage 3, wk 3 | $49.37 | -0.5% | +8.0% | -4.6% | 96 | — | — | $2.9B |
| NEOGNeogen | Stage 2, wk 15 | $11.82 | -3.6% | -0.7% | -15.5% | 94 | — | — | $2.6B |
| TMDXTransMedics Group | Stage 4, wk 2 | $65.99 | -1.7% | -19.1% | -56.1% | 23 | 18.7 | — | $2.3B |
| UFPTUFP Technologies | Stage 2, wk 18 | $284.50 | -3.0% | +6.3% | -15.0% | 86 | 32.1 | — | $2.2B |
| ALMRAlamar Biosciences | — | $30.60 | -10.1% | +13.0% | — | — | — | — | $2.1B |
| INSPInspire Medical Systems | Stage 2, wk 5 | $68.10 | -4.3% | +30.4% | -52.7% | 47 | 16.0 | — | $2.0B |
| ESTAEstablishment Labs Holdings | Stage 4, wk 4 | $62.46 | -8.7% | -32.7% | -34.7% | 68 | — | — | $1.9B |
| BFLYButterfly Network | Stage 3, wk 1 | $6.39 | -14.9% | -22.3% | -35.6% | 98 | — | — | $1.7B |
| NVCRNovoCure | Stage 3, wk 5 | $13.15 | +0.3% | -14.2% | -34.2% | 52 | — | — | $1.5B |
| TNDMTandem Diabetes Care | Stage 4, wk 3 | $19.11 | -3.4% | -5.0% | -32.4% | 73 | — | — | $1.3B |
| CNMDCONMED | Stage 3, wk 1 | $44.29 | -3.1% | -14.6% | -14.6% | 50 | 26.7 | — | $1.3B |
| ENOVEnovis | Stage 4, wk 6 | $19.91 | -12.7% | -36.6% | -36.8% | 30 | — | — | $1.1B |
| AORTArtivion | Stage 4, wk 4 | $22.58 | -3.7% | -17.8% | -52.6% | 24 | — | — | $1.1B |
| LMRILumexa Imaging Holdings | Stage 3, wk 1 | $11.41 | -2.7% | +1.3% | — | — | — | — | $1.1B |
| PRCTPROCEPT BioRobotics | Stage 4, wk 18 | $19.20 | -5.4% | +4.5% | -46.8% | 25 | — | — | $1.1B |
| ATECAlphatec Holdings | Stage 1, wk 13 | $7.04 | -38.1% | -30.6% | -69.0% | 21 | — | — | $1.1B |
| CBLLCeriBell | Stage 2, wk 12 | $26.58 | -4.5% | +45.2% | -4.5% | 96 | — | — | $1.0B |
| IARTIntegra LifeSciences Holdings | Stage 3, wk 8 | $12.75 | -0.6% | -28.7% | -35.8% | 41 | 72.5 | — | $992M |
| IRMDiRadimed | Stage 4, wk 10 | $76.68 | -10.6% | -16.1% | -26.7% | 53 | 49.0 | 0.91% | $981M |
| SIBNSI-BONE | Stage 2, wk 14 | $21.23 | -5.3% | +15.1% | -5.3% | 81 | — | — | $951M |
| BBNXBeta Bionics | Stage 2, wk 9 | $16.75 | -4.7% | +25.5% | -47.6% | 30 | — | — | $911M |
| BVSBioventus | Stage 2, wk 17 | $13.33 | -10.4% | -1.1% | -12.7% | 94 | 19.3 | — | $910M |
| QDELQuidelOrtho | Stage 4, wk 8 | $13.25 | -3.7% | -25.2% | -62.5% | 23 | — | — | $909M |
| KIDSOrthoPediatrics | Stage 2, wk 18 | $30.87 | -2.1% | +47.9% | -2.1% | 93 | — | — | $806M |
| CTKBCytek Biosciences | Stage 2, wk 7 | $6.13 | -2.7% | +42.2% | -2.7% | 87 | — | — | $797M |
| VREXVarex Imaging | Stage 2, wk 11 | $18.43 | -0.1% | +54.6% | -0.8% | 87 | 34.7 | — | $783M |
| AHCOAdaptHealth | Stage 4, wk 15 | $5.81 | -2.0% | -46.4% | -56.6% | 30 | — | — | $775M |
| INMDInMode | Stage 3, wk 5 | $13.22 | -2.1% | -13.9% | -20.5% | 45 | 11.6 | — | $761M |
| AVRAnteris Technologies Global | Stage 3, wk 10 | $6.31 | -1.7% | -23.8% | -40.3% | 83 | — | — | $615M |
| TCMDTactile Systems Technology | Stage 4, wk 8 | $23.04 | -5.2% | -22.6% | -30.3% | 86 | 21.8 | — | $522M |
| SGHTSight Sciences | Stage 2, wk 11 | $9.32 | -2.6% | +68.5% | -2.6% | 93 | — | — | $513M |
| SENSSenseonics Holdings | Stage 2, wk 9 | $9.51 | -2.5% | +82.0% | -8.0% | 77 | — | — | $503M |
| DCTHDelcath Systems | Stage 2, wk 24 | $14.04 | -4.1% | +7.7% | -19.1% | 83 | 1475.0 | — | $487M |
| RCELAvita Medical | Stage 2, wk 14 | $15.65 | -6.3% | +238.7% | -6.3% | 99 | — | — | $484M |
| MASS908 Devices | Stage 2, wk 25 | $11.25 | -12.5% | +33.6% | -12.6% | 84 | — | — | $465M |
| BWAYBrainsWay | Stage 4, wk 3 | $11.36 | -4.8% | -28.1% | -33.8% | 79 | 49.7 | — | $457M |
| NPCENeuropace | Stage 4, wk 11 | $12.30 | -5.5% | -8.9% | -36.2% | 70 | — | — | $422M |
| VMDViemed Healthcare | Stage 4, wk 4 | $9.67 | -2.8% | -17.3% | -21.6% | 85 | 27.6 | — | $368M |
| OFIXOrthofix Medical | Stage 4, wk 7 | $9.07 | -11.4% | -26.0% | -44.0% | 28 | — | — | $367M |
| CVCapsoVision | Stage 2, wk 1 | $6.83 | -1.6% | -4.7% | -52.6% | 84 | — | — | $363M |
| MOBIMobia Medical | — | $10.58 | -6.1% | -6.8% | — | — | — | — | $352M |
| CLPTClearPoint Neuro | Stage 4, wk 2 | $10.67 | -0.2% | -30.6% | -54.9% | 21 | — | — | $342M |
| INFUInfuSystems Holdings | Stage 2, wk 13 | $14.07 | -2.6% | +52.6% | -2.6% | 78 | 35.4 | — | $280M |
| PROFProfound Medical | Stage 4, wk 6 | $6.57 | +12.1% | -20.3% | -24.0% | 59 | — | — | $240M |
| ELMDElectromed | Stage 4, wk 3 | $27.04 | -2.3% | -35.0% | -41.6% | 63 | 20.7 | — | $224M |
| INGNInogen | Stage 1, wk 1 | $6.86 | -5.5% | +2.2% | -16.7% | 40 | — | — | $182M |
| PMIPicard Medical | Stage 1, wk 3 | $8.35 | +3.0% | +62.8% | -95.5% | 5 | — | — | $19.5M |
| AEMDAethlon Medical | Stage 1, wk 5 | $5.44 | -1.4% | +62.4% | -80.0% | 11 | — | — | $8.7M |
Medical Device Stocks: quick answers
How many medical device stocks are in an uptrend?
As of Oct 30, 2026, 24 of the 70 US-listed medical device stocks we cover are in Stage 2, the uptrend phase, including Medtronic (MDT), Glaukos (GKOS), Bio-Rad Laboratories (BIO), 10x Genomics (TXG) and Bruker (BRKR).
What is the largest medical device stock?
Abbott Laboratories (ABT), with a market value of $184B. It closed at $106.20 on Oct 30, 2026, in Stage 3.
Which medical device stocks are near their 52-week high?
As of Oct 30, 2026, 6 are within 5% of a 52-week high: Edwards Lifesciences (EW), Glaukos (GKOS), Bio-Rad Laboratories (BIO), Haemonetics (HAE), Integer Holdings (ITGR) and Axogen (AXGN).
End-of-day data for common stocks and ADRs on the NYSE, Nasdaq and NYSE American, computed after each US close and dated to the trading session.